Ricky T and Teddyson John for Soca Semifinals in T&T

0
Teddyson John and Ricky T

Saint Lucian Soca artistes Ricky T (Ricky “Teasel” Joseph) and Teddyson John have made to the International Soca Monarch 2017 semifinals to be held on Sunday, February 5th at the Arima Velodrome in Trinidad and Tobago.

Our two premiere Soca artistes will do battle against 58 other Soca artistes from Trinidad and Tobago as well as 7 others winners from various islands in the region.
See music videos of Ricky T  (Freaky Girls) and Teddyson John (No Code) followed by the list of the Soca Monarch 2017 semifinalists.

Name Sobriquet Song
Aaron Duncan Aaron Duncan Mega Vybz
Adam Elias King Bubba Calling In Sick
Adana Roberts Adana Doh Tote
Adrian Hackshaw Bass aka tdilo-G D Ground
Akeem Chance Preedy On The Low
Akeem Henry Milko Carnival to Remember
Akil Borneo 5 Star Akil Hero
Anson Shradah, Soverall McIntyre Komante, Shradah Good Body
Asten Isaac Asten Isaac Rum Friends
Atiba Chance Xone Move as a tdibe
Brandon George Star George Dis Is It
Carlton Cordle Biggie Irie Money Well Spent
Damian Marvay Marvay Know The Face
Darryl Henry Farmer Nappy X Man
Devon Matthews Devon Matthews D Journey (Make It)
Devon Martin Lyrikal Jammin Sake
Dexter Stewart Blaxx Ranking Ting
Erphaan Alves Erphaan Alves Cyah Wait
Heaven Charles Snakey The Cricketer
Jahmoun Mendoza Jahmoun Only You
Jardine Legere Jadel D Band
Jason Carter GBM Nutdon Bacchanal
Jason Henriques Linkyfirst Rock and Come In
Joel Feveck Zan Remember
Kareem Thomas Rayza Saga Activate Lyfe
Kerlene Joseph Kerlz Breaking Chains
Kernal Roberts Kernal Roberts Shake
Kerry John Kerry John Drink King
Kevin James One Voice Dutty Behavior
Kevon Heath Yankey Boy Boat Rocking
Kris Persad KI Fire
Marvin Davis Swappi Ana
Mical Williams Mical Teja Night Away
Nailah Balckman Nailah Work Out
Neil George Iwer George Take ah Bathe
Nesta Boxill Sekon Sta Kings and Queens
Omar McQuillkin Marzville Bang Bim
Omardath Maraj Omardath Maharaj Balkisoon
Orlando Octave Orlando Octave Single
Patdice Roberts Patdice Roberts Big Girl Now
Peter Wiggins Peter Ram Good Morning
Ravi Bisambiar Ravi B Budget
Ricardo Barriteau Ricardo Drue I.D. (Stamp Yuh Name)
Ricky Joseph Ricky T Freaky Girls
Robert Nelson Lord Nelson Sugar Mammy
Roderick Gordon Chuck Gordon Doh Leh Go
Rossi Gray RKG Ah Like It
Samraj Jaimungal Rikki Jai Carnival Arena
Sasha-Ann Mosses Sasha My Song
Sergio Camejo Singerboy Sergio Daz Yuh Business
Shakema Rowe Miss Cali Renmen Li
Shaquille Mark Chingee Welcome To Carnival
Sherwin Jeremiah M1 Vicey
Shurwayne Winchester Shurwayne Winchester Oxygen
Simba Ballantyne Ballantyne Passion
Stephenson Marshall Shal Marshall Dip
Tanzania Sebastian Tizzy Pumping Iron
Teddyson John Teddyson John No Code
Terri Lyons Terri Lyons I Am Lion
Vanessa John Nessa Preppy Activate

Island Winners

Name Sobriquet Song Country
Chawalee Johnson Chawalee Rumist St Vincent
Edwin Yearwood Edwin Yearwood Home Sweet Home Barbados
Jalon Olive Boyzie Bullsye Grenada
Ricky Reid Lick Rick Iza Bajan Barbados
Shane Husbands Hype 4000 No Behavior St. Vincent
Shondelle Amada Dash No Company Grenada
Tian Winter In De Middle Antigua
0

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here